Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen Power World New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Power World New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Enterprise Value: sincerity, practicality, innovation
Home > Air Source Heat Pumps >

Commercial Grey Air Source Heat Pumps with Danfoss Thermal Expansion Valve

Shenzhen Power World New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Power World New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-33850802
Contact Person:
Ms Ida Ray

Commercial Grey Air Source Heat Pumps with Danfoss Thermal Expansion Valve

Brand Name : Power World
Model Number : PF050-KFXRS
Certification : CE, ROHS, ISO,TUV
Place of Origin : China mainland
MOQ : 1pc
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 9,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 15 days
Packaging Details : Plywood packing
Color : Grey
COP : 3.92
IP Grade (Level of protection) : IPX4
Production capacity (L/H) : 404
Metel plate : Galvanized steel/Spray/Gray
Refrigerant : R407C
Thermal Expansion Valve : Danfoss
Working area (℃) : -7 to 43
Noise in 1M dB(A) : 55
Contact Now

ISO9001, ISO14001 quality management system ECO Commercial Air Source Heat Pump


Parameters


Product modelPF030-KFXRS-T-SPF030-KFXRS-TPF050-KFXRS-TPF100-KFXRS/UPF100-KFXRS/VPF120-KFXRSPF150-KFXRSPF200-KFXRSPF250-KFXRSPF300-KFXRS
ParametersHeating capacity (kW)10.511.518.8383842527695110
Input power (kW)2.72.954.89.69.610.813.219.223.827.8
Rated current (A)12.45.9917.617.620.725.936.141.452.3
COP (Coefficient of Performance)3.893.903.923.963.963.893.943.963.993.96
Rated outlet water temperature (℃)55555555555555555555
Highest outlet water temperature(℃)60606060606060606060
Production capacity (L/H)2262474048178179031118163420422364
water circulation (L/H)1806197832336535653572228942130691633618916
Working area-7~43℃
IP Grade (Level of protection)IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Anti-electric shock RateIIIIIIIIII
Noise (dB(A))≤55≤55≤58≤66≤66≤66≤68≤68≤72≤75
Net weight/Gross weight(kg)100/106100/106145/155280/300300/320330/350372/412482/532582/642612/675
Diameter of pipe (mm)DN25DN25DN25DN32DN32DN32DN32DN50DN65DN65

Air Source Heat Pumps

Air source heat pumps (ASHP) use the principles of vapor compression, and is known both as air to water heat pumps and water to water heat pumps. Air source heat pumps transfer the hot air from a place to another, exactly like a refrigerator does. Air source heat pump systems consist of four major elements that allow the refrigerant to pass from the liquid state to gas: a compressor, a condenser, an expansion valve, and an evaporator. When the refrigerant passes through the heating system, the high temperature (usually 100 degrees or more) transforms it into vapor or gas, while the energy produces heat. The gas then goes through the compressor that increases its temperature, and then through the expansion valve, that makes the hot air enter the building. Next, the hot air passes through a condenser which turns the gas liquid again. The heat produced by the energy in the evaporation phase passes through the heat exchanger again to restart the cycle, and it is then used to make the radiators work for underfloor heating (air-to-air system) or for domestic hot water (air-to-water system).

Warranty

Heat pump systems normally have a warranty of two to three years, but there are all kinds of different kinds of sub insurances. For example, a warranty for the workmanship of the heat pump usually lasts for about 10 years. Furthermore, so-called Quality Assured National Warranties also provide different kinds of protection. Apart from the aforementioned, producers and installers offer various kinds of additional warranties as well.

Maintenance

Heat pumps usually work for 20 years or more, but naturally, they do require regular maintenance. Once a year, you may check certain details of the system yourself, while a professional installer should pay the system a look around every three to five years. After the check up, the installer should leave written details of the system’s state and any indications for possible future issues. According to the Ground Source Heat Pump Association, maintenance requirements are quite low, while there is no need for crucial safety checks. Usual parts to check before starting the heat pump are the pump itself, the external pipes as well as the electronics and parts of the fittings.


Applications


Business Organizations

supermarket, large-scale shopping malls, exclusive agency, chain shops, large-scale sales, star-rated hotels, restaurants, travel agencies, pharmacy.

Financial Organizations

Banks, negotiable securities, funds, insurance companies, pawnshops;

Non-profit Organizations: Telecommunications, post offices, hospital, schools;

Public Places

subway, airports, stations, gas stations, toll stations, bookstores, parks, exhibition halls, stadiums, museums, convention centers, ticket agencies, HR market, lottery centers; Real Estate Property: Apartments, villas, offices, commercial buildings, model rooms, property brokers;

Entertainments

Movie theaters, fitness halls, country clubs, clubs, massage rooms, bars, cafes, Internet bars, beauty shops, golf course





Product Tags:

Air To Water Heat Pump

      

exhaust air heat pump

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Commercial Grey Air Source Heat Pumps with Danfoss Thermal Expansion Valve Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Power World New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0